Zong IDD Calls

Zong in collaboration with Lycatel Mobile Network have introduced International calls to 14 countries totally free of cost to its customers across Pakistan.

Now Zong users can make free calls to their relatives across World by subscribing this International free call offer and make unlimited calls to any Lycatel Mobile Network.

Offered Destinations

Sr. NoCountriesCountry CodesDialing Pattern
1Austria4368868800436886
2Belgium3248800324
3Denmark45880045
4USA188001
5Germany4915218800491521
6Ireland3538998800353899
7Netherlands316888003168
8Norway47880047
9Portugal35192880035192
10Romania4078800407
11Spain3468800346
12Sweden4678800467
13Switzerland41779880041779
14United Kingdom447488004474

Subscription Code

By dialing *678#

Subscription Charges

Free of cost

Important note:

Dial 88 before the desired LYCA Network Mobile number (e.g. 8800447 XXXXX) and LYCA customer MUST subscribe the offer by dialing *139*151515# in all countries except USA to receive free calls.

Terms and Conditions:

  • This offer is available for both Prepaid & Postpaid Customers
  • Customer needs to dial *678# for the activation of offer
  • This offer is available for LYCA Mobile Network only. Calls to other operators will be charged as per standard IDD tariff
  • Standard IDD tariff will apply in case customer doesn’t dial “88” before International number.
  • Outgoing call charges to other countries , satellite and premium numbers will be as per standard tariff
  • For deactivation customer needs to dial *678# and select the option for un-subscription.

You may also like

More in Telecom

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments